Independent NIOS guidance • Official actions always open on NIOS portals

NIOS study centres

NIOS Study Centres in Rajasthan: District-wise List

454 active NIOS study centres across 33 districts of Rajasthan, plus the NIOS regional centre that handles your admission.

SOURCE: OFFICIAL NIOS STUDY-CENTRE LOCATOR · CHECKED 23 SEPTEMBER 2026

Every centre below is listed as active for academic courses (Class 10 and 12) on the official NIOS locator. Seats and accreditation change — confirm on the official locator before you pay anything. NIOSPATH is an independent guidance service and is not NIOS.

Rajasthan at a glance

  • Active academic study centres: 454
  • Districts with a centre: 33
  • Seats shown free on 23 September 2026: 129112
  • Offline help: government service centres here are called e-Mitra (NIOS prospectus, Appendix B).

Get a free admission check for Rajasthan

Not sure which centre, stream or subjects are right for you? Send three details on WhatsApp — the class you want, your last exam and your district. Riyanka, our admission counsellor, will reply with your route, the documents you need and the next deadline. The first check is free; you decide after that.

Paid help, if you want it: Admission Guidance ₹6,970 · Admission + Study Support ₹13,990. Official NIOS fees are separate and paid on the NIOS portal. We never ask for your portal password or OTP.

District-wise NIOS study centres in Rajasthan

DistrictActive centresClass 12 centresScience practicalsFree seats today
Jaipur68473515761
Jodhpur4038279939
Nagaur3029238547
Sikar2924235962
Kota2120157311
Ajmer201797022
Udaipur181495807
Hanumangarh1716124309
Bikaner171474552
Barmer161594870
Churu1615124278
Pali161593665
Bharatpur151264428
Alwar151215506
Jhunjhunu11994094
Sri Ganganagar101052841
Jalore10973047
Baran10942977
Bhilwara10924315
Jaisalmer8621815
Banswara7642860
Dausa7541772
Sirohi6421895
Tonk6531217
Sawai Madhopur4421435
Jhalawar4431087
Chittorgarh4431615
Dholpur4431094
Rajsamand4421085
Bundi332790
Dungarpur3211289
Pratapgarh (Raj.)321936
Karauli221991

Select a district to see every centre with its AI code, locality, PIN, courses, medium and seats.

NIOS Regional Centre for Rajasthan

JAIPUR
Sri Krishnan 5-6, Padmavati Colony, Mansarovar Metro Station, Kings Road, Nirman Nagar, Jaipur-302006
Phone: 0141-2812418 · Email: rcjaipur@nios.ac.in
https://rcjaipur.nios.ac.in/

Jurisdiction: Rajasthan. The regional centre handles admission confirmation, document queries and exam matters. Source: NIOS Academic Prospectus 2026-27, Appendix A.

Before you apply

Taking NIOS admission in Rajasthan?

Free first check on WhatsApp with Riyanka: route, documents and the next deadline for your case.

WhatsApp +91 91303 20252