Independent NIOS guidance • Official actions always open on NIOS portals

NIOS study centres

NIOS Study Centres in Madhya Pradesh: District-wise List

348 active NIOS study centres across 54 districts of Madhya Pradesh, plus the NIOS regional centre that handles your admission.

SOURCE: OFFICIAL NIOS STUDY-CENTRE LOCATOR · CHECKED 23 SEPTEMBER 2026

Every centre below is listed as active for academic courses (Class 10 and 12) on the official NIOS locator. Seats and accreditation change — confirm on the official locator before you pay anything. NIOSPATH is an independent guidance service and is not NIOS.

Madhya Pradesh at a glance

  • Active academic study centres: 348
  • Districts with a centre: 54
  • Seats shown free on 23 September 2026: 67225
  • Offline help: government service centres here are called Nagrik Suvidha Kendra (NIOS prospectus, Appendix B).

Get a free admission check for Madhya Pradesh

Not sure which centre, stream or subjects are right for you? Send three details on WhatsApp — the class you want, your last exam and your district. Riyanka, our admission counsellor, will reply with your route, the documents you need and the next deadline. The first check is free; you decide after that.

Paid help, if you want it: Admission Guidance ₹6,970 · Admission + Study Support ₹13,990. Official NIOS fees are separate and paid on the NIOS portal. We never ask for your portal password or OTP.

District-wise NIOS study centres in Madhya Pradesh

DistrictActive centresClass 12 centresScience practicalsFree seats today
Sagar161273820
Rewa1514112678
Jabalpur141242363
Hoshangabad141372701
Bhopal141262321
Indore111171901
Seoni11922729
Ujjain9831421
Shivpuri9822194
Satna9962001
Balaghat9931901
Chhindwara9941728
Khargone9931307
Shahdol8841776
Tikamgarh8641059
Dhar8721917
Khandwa8711334
Vidisha8501643
Sehore8711265
Ratlam7721378
Bhind7741694
Anuppur7731133
Mandsaur7711188
Rajgarh7611200
Katni6401033
Morena6641498
Betul6611250
Gwalior5541330
Chhatarpur5421024
Datia5531440
Sidhi5311010
Damoh552887
Narsinghpur5531238
Singrauli541874
Shajapur541818
Burhanpur552886
Neemuch441699
Mandla441593
Alirajpur431597
Raisen441639
Barwani430600
Dewas4401100
Guna331582
Harda331440
Dindori331446
Ashoknagar321741
Jhabua320448
Sheopur330450
Panna330600
Maihar330450
Umaria220450
Pandhurna110150
Niwari110150
Mauganj110150

Select a district to see every centre with its AI code, locality, PIN, courses, medium and seats.

NIOS Regional Centre for Madhya Pradesh

BHOPAL
Manas Bhawan, Shyamla Hills, Bhopal-462002 (M.P.)
Phone: 0755-2661842, 2660331 · Email: rcbhopal@nios.ac.in
https://rcbhopal.nios.ac.in/

Jurisdiction: Madhya Pradesh. The regional centre handles admission confirmation, document queries and exam matters. Source: NIOS Academic Prospectus 2026-27, Appendix A.

Before you apply

Taking NIOS admission in Madhya Pradesh?

Free first check on WhatsApp with Riyanka: route, documents and the next deadline for your case.

WhatsApp +91 91303 20252