Independent NIOS guidance • Official actions always open on NIOS portals

NIOS study centres

NIOS Study Centres in Haryana: District-wise List

369 active NIOS study centres across 22 districts of Haryana, plus the NIOS regional centre that handles your admission.

SOURCE: OFFICIAL NIOS STUDY-CENTRE LOCATOR · CHECKED 23 SEPTEMBER 2026

Every centre below is listed as active for academic courses (Class 10 and 12) on the official NIOS locator. Seats and accreditation change — confirm on the official locator before you pay anything. NIOSPATH is an independent guidance service and is not NIOS.

Haryana at a glance

  • Active academic study centres: 369
  • Districts with a centre: 22
  • Seats shown free on 23 September 2026: 105479
  • Offline help: government service centres here are called e-Disha (NIOS prospectus, Appendix B).

Get a free admission check for Haryana

Not sure which centre, stream or subjects are right for you? Send three details on WhatsApp — the class you want, your last exam and your district. Riyanka, our admission counsellor, will reply with your route, the documents you need and the next deadline. The first check is free; you decide after that.

Paid help, if you want it: Admission Guidance ₹6,970 · Admission + Study Support ₹13,990. Official NIOS fees are separate and paid on the NIOS portal. We never ask for your portal password or OTP.

District-wise NIOS study centres in Haryana

DistrictActive centresClass 12 centresScience practicalsFree seats today
Bhiwani43313013689
Sonipat31262610328
Rohtak3024238210
Gurugram (Gurgaon)2522227750
Faridabad2423197646
Mahendragarh2422217164
Jhajjar2419146753
Hisar2217146715
Kurukshetra171484580
Palwal1712104590
Karnal1613114349
Kaithal1412104056
Jind1412103745
Panipat131173790
Rewari131192671
Yamunanagar11972951
Fatehabad8771901
Sirsa532858
Ambala522718
Nuh5421142
Charkhi Dadri4441309
Panchkula442564

Select a district to see every centre with its AI code, locality, PIN, courses, medium and seats.

NIOS Regional Centre for Haryana

CHANDIGARH
YMCA Complex, Sector-11C, Chandigarh-160001
Phone: 0172-2744915, 3950979 · Email: rcchandigarh@nios.ac.in
https://rcchandigarh.nios.ac.in/

Jurisdiction: Punjab, Chandigarh, Himachal Pradesh and Haryana (except Gurgaon, Faridabad, Palwal and Jhajjar). The regional centre handles admission confirmation, document queries and exam matters. Source: NIOS Academic Prospectus 2026-27, Appendix A.

Before you apply

Taking NIOS admission in Haryana?

Free first check on WhatsApp with Riyanka: route, documents and the next deadline for your case.

WhatsApp +91 91303 20252