Independent NIOS guidance • Official actions always open on NIOS portals

NIOS study centres

NIOS Study Centres in Delhi: District-wise List

374 active NIOS study centres across 10 districts of Delhi, plus the NIOS regional centre that handles your admission.

SOURCE: OFFICIAL NIOS STUDY-CENTRE LOCATOR · CHECKED 23 SEPTEMBER 2026

Every centre below is listed as active for academic courses (Class 10 and 12) on the official NIOS locator. Seats and accreditation change — confirm on the official locator before you pay anything. NIOSPATH is an independent guidance service and is not NIOS.

Delhi at a glance

  • Active academic study centres: 374
  • Districts with a centre: 10
  • Seats shown free on 23 September 2026: 77163
  • Offline help: government service centres here are called Jeevan Centres (NIOS prospectus, Appendix B).

Get a free admission check for Delhi

Not sure which centre, stream or subjects are right for you? Send three details on WhatsApp — the class you want, your last exam and your district. Riyanka, our admission counsellor, will reply with your route, the documents you need and the next deadline. The first check is free; you decide after that.

Paid help, if you want it: Admission Guidance ₹6,970 · Admission + Study Support ₹13,990. Official NIOS fees are separate and paid on the NIOS portal. We never ask for your portal password or OTP.

District-wise NIOS study centres in Delhi

DistrictActive centresClass 12 centresScience practicalsFree seats today
North West Delhi105594726479
West Delhi5126209307
North East Delhi50211710133
South Delhi3820175538
South West Delhi3521159168
East Delhi231252764
North Delhi201163652
South East19403100
New Delhi18224627
Central Delhi151162395

Select a district to see every centre with its AI code, locality, PIN, courses, medium and seats.

NIOS Regional Centre for Delhi

DELHI (at NOIDA)
A-31, Institutional Area, NH-24, Sector-62, NOIDA-201309, Gautam Buddha Nagar (U.P.)
Phone: 0120-2404914-15 · Email: rcdelhi@nios.ac.in
https://rcdelhi.nios.ac.in/

Jurisdiction: NCT of Delhi and the bordering districts Gautam Buddh Nagar (Noida, Greater Noida), Ghaziabad, Gurgaon, Palwal, Faridabad and Jhajjar. The regional centre handles admission confirmation, document queries and exam matters. Source: NIOS Academic Prospectus 2026-27, Appendix A.

Before you apply

Taking NIOS admission in Delhi?

Free first check on WhatsApp with Riyanka: route, documents and the next deadline for your case.

WhatsApp +91 91303 20252