Independent NIOS guidance • Official actions always open on NIOS portals

NIOS study centres

NIOS Study Centres in Chhattisgarh: District-wise List

79 active NIOS study centres across 25 districts of Chhattisgarh, plus the NIOS regional centre that handles your admission.

SOURCE: OFFICIAL NIOS STUDY-CENTRE LOCATOR · CHECKED 23 SEPTEMBER 2026

Every centre below is listed as active for academic courses (Class 10 and 12) on the official NIOS locator. Seats and accreditation change — confirm on the official locator before you pay anything. NIOSPATH is an independent guidance service and is not NIOS.

Chhattisgarh at a glance

  • Active academic study centres: 79
  • Districts with a centre: 25
  • Seats shown free on 23 September 2026: 27944
  • Offline help: government service centres here are called Grameen Choice Centres (NIOS prospectus, Appendix B).

Get a free admission check for Chhattisgarh

Not sure which centre, stream or subjects are right for you? Send three details on WhatsApp — the class you want, your last exam and your district. Riyanka, our admission counsellor, will reply with your route, the documents you need and the next deadline. The first check is free; you decide after that.

Paid help, if you want it: Admission Guidance ₹6,970 · Admission + Study Support ₹13,990. Official NIOS fees are separate and paid on the NIOS portal. We never ask for your portal password or OTP.

District-wise NIOS study centres in Chhattisgarh

DistrictActive centresClass 12 centresScience practicalsFree seats today
Raipur10952668
Janjgir-Champa8862531
Durg8843168
Raigarh (Chhattisgarh)6642341
Baloda Bazar6622292
Kanker (North Bastar)4421184
Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh)4421640
Kanker3311144
Mahasamund331792
Korba3311000
Rajnandgaon332891
Jashpur222588
Surajpur221626
Bijapur222296
Surguja221637
Koriya2201000
Balod2201000
Bemetara2201000
Balrampur111146
Kabirdham (Kawardha)110500
Dhamtari110500
Gariyaband110500
Kondagaon110500
Dantewada110500
Sukma110500

Select a district to see every centre with its AI code, locality, PIN, courses, medium and seats.

NIOS Regional Centre for Chhattisgarh

RAIPUR
B.T.I. Ground, DIET Campus, Shankar Nagar, Raipur-492001
Phone: 0771-2442147, 2442167 · Email: rcraipur@nios.ac.in
https://rcraipur.nios.ac.in/

Jurisdiction: Chhattisgarh. The regional centre handles admission confirmation, document queries and exam matters. Source: NIOS Academic Prospectus 2026-27, Appendix A.

Before you apply

Taking NIOS admission in Chhattisgarh?

Free first check on WhatsApp with Riyanka: route, documents and the next deadline for your case.

WhatsApp +91 91303 20252